**Our Retirees**

###########################################################################################################

 

Grand Champion! at the National Oct. 13, 2011

Select Bitch under Jeff Gilmore. Colby finished her Grand Championship with all majors!

Grand Champion Hyspire Feelin Bubbly WC

"Colby" w.11/07

(Ch. Hyspire Adrenaline Rush x Riverlane Hyspire Savannah)

OFA Excellent, Elbows Normal, Normal Heart - Echo, CERF, EIC carrier

bred by Judy Heim, Vonnie Russell, Lisa DaRoss & Jim Russell

Colby finished with 4 majors!

BOB, Jersey Skylands Labrador Retriever Club, 9/3/10, judge Liz Muthard

Select Bitch, AOM, Jersey Skylands Labrador Retriever Club, 9/4/10, judge Manolo Queijeiro (Queijeiro Labs, Mexico)

BOB, Merrimack Valley KC, 1/16/11, judge Michael Weist (Beechcroft)

BOS, New England Sporting Dog, 3/28/11 , judge Cheri Conway (Thornwood)

Select Bitch, Pawcatuck River Labrador Retriever Club, 9/22/11, David Hopkinston (Rocheby)

*New Grand Champion ! Select Bitch, Labrador Retriever Club National Specialty, 10/13/11, Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)

 

Colby earned her WC on 10/09/10

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Adrenaline Rush
 
Sire: BISS. Ch. Boradors By George
 
Sire: Ch. Lenches Gallivant
 
Dam: Ch. Deer Run's Sweet Carmel Cream
 
 
Dam: Hyspire Cavanaugh (litter mate to Ch. BISS Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive)

Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major
 

Dam: Ch. Janrod's Tammy Whynot
 
 
Dam: Riverlane Hyspire Savannah
 
Sire: BISS. Ch. Valleywood Blackthorn Brier
 
Sire: Am. Can. Ch. Chancellor Merry
 
Dam: Valleywood Ballad
 
Dam: Hyspire Riverlane Lileth
 
Sire: Ch. Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley
 
Dam: Peppertree Lane Lucy
 

**Colby's kids: Fig, Fizz and Lulu**

Maritime HySpire Figgy Flamingo

"Fig" w. 4/17/11

(GCH HySpire Feelin Bubbly WC x Maritime Skyfire We Got A Situation)

CHIC# 111878

OFA Hips Good, Elbows Normal, Cardiac Clear by Echo, EIC Clear, HNPK Clear, CERF annually

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Hot To Trot RN JH Sire: Ch. HySpire Mo Hotta Mo Betta
 

 
Sire: Ch. Windfalls Pipe Major (Specialty Winner)
Dam: Ch. HySpire Somethings Amiss (Multiple Specialty Winner)
 
Dam: HySpire Inky Racer Sire: Rocheby Sutton-Park Deacon Blue

 

Dam: Ch. Inspiration Hygate Winsome
 
 

Dam: Maritime Hyspire No Doubt -"Gwen"

 

Sire: Hunt Club Clayview Bear It All

Sire: BISS Ch. Lenches Teddy Bear
 
Dam: Windfall's Stand Up Comic
 
Dam: Hyspire Maritime Beautiful Noise
"Bea"

Sire: Ch. Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley

 

Dam:Hyspire Sounds of Murphy
 
 

1st place 6-9 sweeps yellow, Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac, 4/9/08, judge Nancy Chargo (Banner)

1st place 6-9 yellow class, Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac, 4/10/08, judge Jon Roger Sauge

Best In Sweepstakes 9-12 class, Rose City Labrador Retriever Club (Oregon), 7/10/08, judge Rusty Howard (Waterberry)

Best In Sweepstakes, 9-12 class, Rose City Labrador Retriever Club, 7/11/08, judge Carol Heidl (Tabatha)

Reserve WB and Best Puppy, Rose City Labrador Retriever Club, 7/11/08, judge Winne Limbourne (Wingmaster)

Reserve WB, High Desert LRC, 11/8/08, judge Michael Woods (Waterdog)

Best In Sweepstakes, High Desert LRC, 11/8/08, judge Dian Welle (Blue Knight)

4/25/09 WB- LRC of Southern California - judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)

Winners Bitch - judge Jan Granneman (Janrod)

Tildee is now a CHAMPION !! she finished at the Dallas Fort Worth Specialty April 2010 under Jon Roger Sauge! Thanks Vonnie!

Tildee earned her Working Certificate end of April 2010 !!!!

#####################################################

Maritime Harriet's Of Fire

"Harry"

 

(BISS Ch. Hyspire Hot To Trot JH RN x Ch. Sandune's Cape Cod Homegrown)

OFA Excellent, Elbows Normal, Cardiac normal-echo, CERF, EIC carrier, Optigen A, HNPK Normal/Clear

"Harry" w.6/15/09

RWB , Jan. 2012 judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill Labradors)

WB, Trenton K.C. May 4, 2014 - judge Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy) - 4 point major

 

 

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Hot To Trot RN JH Sire: Ch. HySpire Mo Hotta Mo Betta
 

 
Sire: BISS. Ch. Windfalls Pipe Major (Specialty Winner)
Dam: Ch. HySpire Somethings Amiss (Multiple Specialty Winner)
 
Dam: HySpire Inky Racer Sire: Rocheby Sutton-Park Deacon Blue

 

Dam: Ch. Inspiration Hygate Winsome
 
 

Dam: Ch. Sandunes Cape Cod Home Grown

"Brinna"

 

Sire: BISS. Ch. Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive

Sire: BISS. Ch. Windfalls Pipe Major (Specialty Winner)
Dam: Ch. Janrod's Tammy Whynot
Dam: Rosemoor Over The Sandune
 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree's Slippery When Wet JH
 

 

Dam: Lobuff Tollhouse Lorna Doone
 
 

 

###########################################################

CH. Maritime Forecast Matilde WC

in 2011

Tildee at the Potomac 4/09

(6 months) photo taken at the Potomac 4/11/08

"Tildee" w.10/7/07

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually, Cardiac Normal -Echo, Optigen A, EIC Clear

bred by Maritime and Forecast and co-owned w/Hyspire

**Tildee's kids: Jinx, Miranda, Cricket**

and at hyspire.com (Hawk, Marlo, Roc)

 

* Ch. Maritime HySpire Impress Me*

"Mia" w.1/10/05 -2016

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually, Optigen A

owned by HySpire, bred by Maritime

*WB & BOW (5 point major) San Diego Labrador Retriever Specialty, judge Diane Pilbin (Chucklebrook) 2/19/06

*WB (5 point major) Dallas Forth Worth Specialty, judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff) 4/8/06

*WB (4 point major) Sierra Vista Lab. Retriever Specialty, judge Andrea Robertson (Accolade) 9/2/06

*WB, NEW CHAMPION* Gold Country KC Supported Entry, judge Elizabeth Wenner (Surry) 9/3/06

 

Sire: BISS. Ch. Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive
  (Optigen A)
Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major
 
Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter
Dam: BISS. Ch. Windfalls Black Piper WC
 
Dam: Ch. Janrod Tammy Why Not
 
Sire: BISS. Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH
 
Dam: BISS. Int. Ch. Janneka Way Sunny Side Up, CGC, TT
 
Dam: Hyspire Charismatic
  (Optigen A)

Sire: Ch. Ghostone Louie Downtown


 

Sire: Ch. Marshland Bakela
 
Dam: BISS. Ch. Blackthorn Simply Irresistable
 
Dam: Ch. Hyspire Somethings Amiss
 
Sire:Ch. Dickendall Arnold
 
Dam: Hyspire Something Wicked
 

 

 

Ch. Mayfair Verbena WCX, SH, RN, CD

Bena earned her Senior Hunting Title 5/24/09 !!!! and her CD at the Potomac 2011 !

"Bena" w. 3/8/05

bred by Karen Pandolfi - Mayfair Labradors

Bena is co-owned w/Mayfair Labradors

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A, EIC carrier

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert.

May 07, photo by Carol Stevens)

1st place sweeps 6-9 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/05, judge Carla Hyndman (Saltmeadow)

Bena earns her Working Certificate 10/2/05 @ Penobscot Hunting Retriever Club

1st place 6-9 puppy, 2005 LRC National Specialty, judge Bonnie Threlfall 10/13/05

Reserve Winners Bitch at the 2005 LRC National Specialty from the 6-9 puppy class! judge Ms. Bonnie Threlfall

1st place 6-9 puppy sweeps, 2005 LRC National Specialty, judge Judy Heim (Hyspire) 10/12/05

1st place 6-9 puppy 2005 MJLRC Specialty 10/20/05, judge Guy Spagnolo (Driftway)

1st place 6-9 puppy 2005 MJLRC Specialty 10/20/05, judge Nancy Chargo (Banner)

1st place 9-12 puppy & Best Puppy Ladies Dog Club 12/10/05, judge Linda Vaughn (Simerdown)

*Winners Bitch (3 point major), Best of Winners, Best Puppy - Ladies Dog Club 12/11/05, judge Lorri Isenhath (Dovetail)

Group 2 Sporting Puppy - Ladies Dog Club 12/11/05, judge Ms.Wendy G. Willhauck

1st place 9-12 puppy 2006 Merrimack KC 1/15/06, judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)

Reserve Winners Bitch, 1st place 9-12 puppy Mohawk Valley KC 2/3/06, judge Mrs. Christina Hubbell

Best in Sweepstakes MJLRC supported entry March 2006

3rd place 12-18 black puppy Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac 4/13/06, judge Anne Lavalle (Crosscroyde)

4th place 12-15 black puppy sweepstakes Labrador Retriever Club of the Potomac 4/12/06, judge Barbara Reisig (Inselheim)

1st place 15-18 sweeps, LRCGB Specialty 6/15/06, judge Andrew McArthur

2nd place 12-18 class, LRCGB Specialty, judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn)

2nd place sweeps 15-18, LRCGB Specialty 6/16/06, judge Connie Grenier (Companionway)

Best in Sweepstakes, PRLRC supported entry / Providence County KC, 7/29/06, judge Susan Lazarchick (Weymouth)

Winners Bitch (5 point major), Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley 5/11/07, judge Judy Chambers (Ghostones)

Judges Award of Merit, Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley 5/11/07, judge Lorri Isenthath (Dovetail)

Winners Bitch (3 point major), Framingham Dog Club 6/3/07, judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff)

(Bena earns her first leg toward her JH @ LIGRC Hunt Test May 26, 2007

Bena earns her 2nd leg @ Shoreline Retriever Club Test June 17, 2007

Bena earns her 3rd leg and titles at Black Creek Retriever Club Test June 23 & 24 2007!

Winners Bitch (2 pts), BOS, Hockamock Kennel Club 6/30/07, judge Claire White-Peterson (Stonecrest)

Winners Bitch (1 pt), BOS, Champlain Valley K.C., 7/14/07, judge Miss Dorothy Macdonald

**New Champion** Winners Bitch (4 point major), BOS, Eastern Dog Club, 12/9/07, judge Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)

Bena earns her first leg toward her SH @ Penobscot Hunt Test 8/23/08! w/handler & trainer Paul Botelho

Bena earns her second leg toward her SH @ American Chesapeake Club HT 11/9/08 !

Bena earns her third leg toward her SH @ LRCGB Hunt Test 4/26/09!

Bena earns her Senior Hunting title on 5/24/09! at the LIGRC Test!

Bena has her CD ! 3 first places at her first 3 trials and titles ! Potomac 2011

picture @ 3-1/2 months

May 11, 2007 - Winners Bitch, JAM, Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley

Sire: Ch. Boradors By George
  (Optigen A)
Sire: Ch. Lenches Gallivant
 
Sire: Eng. Sh. Ch. Sandylands Gadabout
Dam: Lenches Tip Top
 
Dam: Ch. Deer Run's Sweet Carmel Cream
 
Sire: Ch. Hunt Club Hennings Mill Gino
 
Dam: Ch. Boradors Sweet Autumn Mist
 
Dam: Ch. Mayfair Serendipity
  (Optigen A)

Sire:  Ch. Dickendall Arnold

(Multiple BISS Winner, Top Producer)

Sire: Ch. Dickendalls Ruffy SH
 
Dam: Dickendalls A-Ha
 
Dam: Oakdale's April Sand Dollar
  (Major Pointed)
Sire: Ch. Sundance's Southlake Legend JH
 
Dam: Econneka Sandollar
 

 

 

*Skyfire's Southern Charm*

(Am Can CH Skyfire's Oughta Be A Law JH CD WC x Skyfire's Perpetual Motion)

OFA Hips Good, Elbows Normal, Heart Clear, Full Dentition, Eyes CERF'd at 8 wks & Annually, Optigen Normal/Clear

"Rebel" bred/owned by Stephanie Harris / Skyfire Labradors

Thank you Stephanie for letting Rebel visit with us!!!

Sire: Am. Can. Ch. Skyfire's Oughta Be A Law JH, CD, WC
 

(Optigen A)

Sire: BISS. Am. Can. Ch. Nipntuck Arncha Bold CD, WC, JH Sire: Ch. Tabatha's Drifter at Dickendall JH
Dam: Nipntuck Almost Ivy League UD JH
 
Dam: Sunnydaze Skyfire Ragdoll CGC
 
Sire: Can. Ch. Harbortop Ragtime Joe WC
 

Dam: Can. Ch. Harbortop Rockmeadow Dawn WC, CGC, CD
 

Dam: Skyfire's Perpetual Motion


 

Sire: BISS. Ch. Ruthless Blazing Brentley MH, CDX, WCX, TDI
 

Sire: Am. Can. Bda Ch. Flying Cloud's Tai-pan
Dam: MHR Am. Can. Ch. Plantier's Ruthless Ruthie MH, CD, WC
 

Dam: Ch. Nipntuck Skyfire Too Much Fun

Sire: Ch. Copthorns Breezy Uno
 

Dam: Nipntuck Oldham Beatrix
 

############################################

Blackdux Ava Fava At Maritime

 

Co-owned and Bred by Kathy Wolf (Blackdux)

(BISS Ch. Hyspire Hot To Trot JH RN x Blackdux Halle JH)

OFA Excellent, Elbows Normal, CERF, Optigen B, EIC clear

"Ava" w.4/29/08

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Hot To Trot JH Sire: Ch. HySpire Mo Hotta Mo Betta
 

 
Sire: Ch. Windfalls Pipe Major (Specialty Winner)
Dam: Ch. HySpire Somethings Amiss (Multiple Specialty Winner)
 
Dam: HySpire Inky Racer Sire: Rocheby Sutton-Park Deacon Blue

 

Dam: Ch. Inspiration Hygate Winsome
 
 

Dam: Blackdux Halle JH

 

Sire: Ch. Danbridge Indiana Jones WC

Sire: Ch. Visions Cain's Mutiny
 
Dam: Danbridge Rhett's Dilemma
 
Dam: Blackdux Marcie Beaucoup

Sire: Ch. Campellcroft's Banks JH

 

Dam: Blackdux Rosa Bloomer JH
 
 

 

HySpire Impressively Charming SH RN**

 

Mr. Big w.7/9/04 -5/11

Big earns his SH title! 4/27/08

Big earns his JH title! 4/28/07

8/26/07 Big earns first Senior leg - Penobscot H.R.C. Test w/trainer & handler Paul Botelho (Gunning Island Retrievers)

9/23/07, Big earns his 2nd Senior leg - Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston w/trainer & handler Paul Botelho

10/28/07, Big earns his 3rd Senior Leg - Long Island Golden Retriever Club Hunt Test - owner handled

4/27/08, Big qualifies and earns his Senior Hunting Title!!!

(Bb), OFA Prelim Good - Elbows Normal, Optigen A (both sire & dam are Optigen A), CERF annually, heart normal

bred by HySpire Labradors

Sire: BISS. Ch. Sureshot HySpire Impressive
 

(Multiple BISS Winner)

Sire: Ch. Windfalls Pipe Major (Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter

(Multiple Group Winner)

Dam: BISS. Ch. Windfall Black Piper
 
Dam: Ch. Janrod Tammy Why Not (Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH

(Multiple BISS Winner,Top Producer)
 

Dam: BISS. Int. Am. & Mex. Ch. Janneka Way Sunny Side Up, CGC, TT
 
Dam: Ch. HySpire Charmed
 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH

(Multiple BISS. Winner, Top Producer)
 

Sire: Rocheby Yorkshireman (Eng. Import)
 
Dam: Braemar Rickway Black Ice
 
Dam: Hyspire Jeez Louise
 

Sire: Springharbor Spittin Image

( Specialty Winner) 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Specialty Winner)
 

9/16/06 earns his WC at PRLRC event, judge Karen Kennedy

1st place 12-18 mos.: PRLRC Specialty 9/22/05, judge Diane Jones (Jollymuff)

1st place 12-18 mos.: MJLRC Specialty 10/20/05, judge Jill Ickowski (Wiscoy)

1st place and BOS Sweeps 15-18 mos: MJLRC Specialty 10/20/05, judge Nancy Chargo (Banner)

##################################################################################################

Ch. Sandune's Cape Cod Homegrown

Brinna April 2009 at the Potomac

 

August 2007

"Brinna" w. 7/19/05 - 2016

pic. @ 10 mos

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert., EIC carrier

bred by Michael Scheets (Sandune) and Kathy Doyle- Winslow

Brinna arrived at Maritime in May 2006 and finished her Championship in May 2007! Brinna is a joy to own.

 

Sire: BISS. Ch. Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive
 
Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major
 
Sire: Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter
Dam: Ch. Winfall's Black Piper
 
Dam: Ch. Janrod's Tammy Whynot
 

Sire: Ch. Raintree's Slippery When Wet JH
 

Dam: Ch. Jannek Way's Sunny Side Up
 
Dam: Rosemoor Over The Sandune
 
Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree's Slippery When Wet JH
 
Sire: Rocheby Yorkshireman
 
Dam: Rickways Braemar Black Ice
 
Dam: Lobuff Tollhouse Lorna Doone
 
Sire: Ch. Lobuff's Bare Necessities CD JH
 
Dam: Second Sight Bridgie
 

Best In Specialty Sweeps 9-12 puppy, LRCGB Specialty 6/15/06, judge Andrew McArthur

Reserve Winners Bitch, LRCGB Specialty 6/15/06, judge Barbara Gilchrist (Blackthorn)

2nd place 9-12 sweeps, LRCGB Specialty 6/16/06, judge Connie Grenier (Companionway)

1st place 9-12 class, LRCGB Specialty 6/16/06, judge Lisa Weiss (Lobuff)

Best In Specialty Sweeps 12-15 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/21/06, judge Dottie Black (HiView)

Reserve Winners Bitch, PRLRC Specialty 9/21/06, judge MaryAnn Czerwinski (Broadway)

Best Opposite Sex In Specialty Sweeps 12-15 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/06, judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)

**Winners Bitch, 4 point major, 12-18 class, Ladies Dog Club 12/9/06, judge Michael Silva (Shadowbrook)

**Winners Bitch, 4 point major, 12-18 class, Merrimack Valley 1/14/07, judge Manuelo Queijeiro

Reserve Winners Bitch, Big Apple Sporting Society 2/8/07, judge Sue Willumsen (Willcare)

Winners Bitch, 2 pts, Monticello NY K.C. 3/3/07, judge Beth Sweigart

Winners Bitch, 2 pts, K.C. of Northern NJ, 3/4/07, judge Enrique Filippini

Winners Bitch, 5 point major, New Champion! Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley, 5/12/07,judge Lorri Isenthath (Dovetail)

Judges Award of Merit, Labrador Retriever Club of Pioneer Valley,5/12/07, judge Judy Chambers (Ghostones)

Best of Breed, Carroll County K.C. (PRLRC Supported Entry), 9/9/07, judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)

Sporting Group 3, Carroll County K.C., 9/9/07 judge Lamar Mathis

Best of Opposite Sex, 1/13/08, Janet Farmillette (Mijan)

Best of Breed, Carroll County K.C. (PRLRC Supported Entry), 9/7/08, judge Jean Louis Blais (Chablais)

Sporting Group 4, Carroll County K.C., 9/7/08 judge Robert Ennis

Select Bitch, Labrador Club of the Pioneer Valley, May 2011 judge Margaret Brown

 

 

##################################################################################################

*HySpire Temperence*

 

"Tempe" w. 1/11/06

OFA Excellent, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A, EIC clear

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert.

bred by Hyspire

Sire: BISS. Ch. Sure Shot Hyspire Impressive
 
Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major
 
Sire: Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter
Dam: Ch. Winfall's Black Piper
 
Dam: Ch. Janrod's Tammy Whynot
 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree's Slippery When Wet JH
 

Dam: Ch. Jannek Way's Sunny Side Up
 
Dam: Riverlane Hyspire Savannah
 
Sire: BISS. Ch. Valleywood Blackthorn Brier
 
Sire: Am. Can. Ch. Chancellor Merry
 
Dam: Valleywood Ballad
 
Dam: Hyspire Riverlane Lileth
 
Sire: Ch. Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley
 
Dam: Peppertree Lane Lucy
 

 

##################################################################################################

**HySpire Sounds of Murphy*

"Murphy"w.2/1/98

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert.

*retired*

Litter Mate to Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter

Murphy's daughters - Bea, Stella and Tilly

 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet,JH (Top Producer, Specialty Winner)
 
Sire: Rocheby Yorkshireman (English Import)
 
Sire: Eng.Sh.Ch. Rocheby Royal Oak
Dam: Rocheby Polished Oak
 
Dam: Rickway Braemar Black Ice
 
Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold, JH
  (Top Producer
Dam: Drakermoor California Dreamin'
 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch. Cherry Oaks Dillon Sundance
  (BISS Winner)
Sire: Ch. Marshland Blitz (Multiple BIS Spec. Winner, Top Producer)
 
Dam: Cherry Oaks Sunshine
 
Dam: Ch. Marshland Glitz
 
Sire: Ch. Marshland Blitz (Multiple Biss Winner, Top Producer)
 
Dam: Marshland Bold Gabrielle
 

##################################################################################################

*Ch. HySpire Maritime Serenade*

"Stella" w.12/21/01 - 8/9/2016

Stella is our first champion!

(picture @ 6-1/2 yrs of age) retired

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually, Optigen A

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert.

bred by Maritime & HySpire

 

Sire: Ch. Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley (English Import)
 

(Optigen A)

Sire: Eng. Ch. Sandylands Gadabout
 
Sire: Eng. Ch. Sandylands My Guy
Dam: Eng. Ch. Sandylands Bliss
 
Dam: Kimvalley Follow On To Langshot
 
Sire: Newinn Oak Leaf at Kimvalley
 
Dam: Kimvalley Last Fling
 

Dam: HySpire Sounds of Murphy

(Optigen A)
 

Sire: Int Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH

(Multiple BISS. Winner, Top Producer)
 

Sire: Rocheby Yorkshireman (Eng. Import)
 
Dam: Braemar Rickway Black Ice
 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch.Cherry Oaks Dillon Sundance

(BISS Winner)
 

Dam: Ch. Marshland Glitz
 

##################################################################################################

*Maritime HySpire No Doubt*

"Gwen" w.1/14/05 picture @16 mos.

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually, Optigen A

 

Sire: Hunt Club Clayview Bear It All

(Optigen A)

 

Sire: BISS Ch. Lenches Teddy Bear

 

Sire: Eng. Ch. Sandylands My Guy
Dam: Lenches Tip Top
Dam: Windfall's Stand Up Comic Sire: Ch. Windfall's Highlander WC
 
Dam: Ch. Cambremer Funny Girl JH
 

Dam: Hyspire Maritime Beautiful Noise
 

(Optigen A)

Sire: Ch. Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley Sire: Eng. Ch. Sandylands Gadabout
 
Dam: Kimvalley Follow On To Langshott
 
Dam: Hyspire Sounds of Murphy
 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet JH
  (Multiple BISS. Winner, Top Producer)

 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Major Pointed, Specialty Winner)
 

#################################################################################################

*HySpire Maritime Beautiful Noise*

"Bea" w.12/21/01

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert.

Bea is co-owned/bred with HySpire Labradors

*retired*

See Bea's kids (Izzy, Gertie and Duncan) on our Youngsters Page and Gwen

Sire: Ch. Langshott Gale Force From Kimvalley   (English Import)

(Optigen A)

Sire: Eng.Ch. Sandylands Gadabout
 
Sire: Eng. Ch. Sandylands My Guy
Dam: Eng. Ch. Sandylands Bliss
 
Dam: Kimvalley Follow On To Langshot
 
Sire: Newinn Oak Leaf at Kimvalley
 
Dam: Kimvalley Last Fling
 

Dam: HySpire Sounds of Murphy

(Optigen A)
 

Sire: Int Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH

(Multiple BISS. Winner, Top Producer)
 

Sire: Rocheby Yorkshireman (Eng. Import)
 
Dam: Braemar Rickway Black Ice
 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch.Cherry Oaks Dillon Sundance

(BISS Winner)
 

Dam: Ch. Marshland Glitz
 

#################################################################################################

**HySpire Persuasive**

Swazy in May 2008

"Swazy"11/29/96 - 1/15/10

Swazy is our first show dog and brood bitch. She is an amazing girl, avid retriever, loves to hunt pheasants and is our official puppy caretaker/entertainer. We are very thankful to HySpire for entrusting her with us and the start of our friendship.

OFA Fair, Normal Elbows, Optigen A, current CERF

Sire: Ch. Withara's Marines Journey, CD, JH (Multiple Specialty Winner, Group Winner, Dutch Import)
 
Sire: Eng. Am. Can. Ch. Lindall Mastercraft

Sire: Eng. Ch. Charway Ballywillwill

Dam: Morningtown Stormette
 
Dam: Withara's Charming Black Gypsy
 
Sire: Lux. Aus. Ch. Ladylands Black Arrow
 
Dam: Powhatan Black Moyola
 

 

Dam: Tabatha's Trivet (Major Pointed)

 


 

Sire: Eng. Am. Can. Ch. Lindall Mastercraft Sire: Eng. Ch. Charway Ballywillwill
 
Dam: Morningtown Stormette
 
Dam: Tabatha's Inspiration
 
Sire: Ch. Rocheby Blacksmith of Elvelege
 
Dam: Ch. Tabatha's Corker O'Valleywood WC

#########################################################################################################

 

**Maritime HySpire Play It Again**

"Geordie" w.8/24/99

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen B

retired

Heart Certified Clear w/ doppler and echo

Sire: Springharbour Spittin Image
  (Specialty Winner)
Sire: Ch. Springharbour Stand By Me Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold
(Top Producer)
Dam: Springharbor Roulette
 
Dam: Ch. Springharbour Sillouhette
 
Sire: Ch. Marshland Blitz
 
Dam: Dickendall Davaron Expose
 
Dam: HySpire Persuasive
  (Optigen A)
Sire:Ch. Withara's Marines Journey, CD, JH (Multiple Spec. Winner, Group Winner, Dutch Import) Sire: Eng. Am. Can. Ch. Lindall Mastercraft
 
Dam: Withara's Charming Black Gypsy
 
Dam: Tabatha Trivet (Major Pointed)
 
Sire: Eng. Am.Can. Ch. Lindall Mastercraft
 

Dam: Tabathas Inspiration

 

#################################################################################################

* Maritime HySpire Hali-Bout That WC, JH, RA*

(picture 12/05)

"Hali" w.7/28/03

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually, Optigen B

bred by Hyspire and Maritime and co-owned with Wendy Ernst DVM

 

Sire: Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH

(Multiple BISS. Winner, Top Producer)
 

Sire: Rocheby Yorkshireman (Eng. Import)
 
Sire: Eng.Sh.Ch. Rocheby Royal Oak

Dam: Rocheby Polished Oak
 
Dam: Rickway Braemar Black Ice
 

Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold

(BISS Winner, Top Producer)
 

Dam: Drakermoor California Dreamin'
 

Dam: Hyspire Mary Queen of Scots WC


 

Sire: Ch. Veyatie Barra (Import)
 
Sire: Eng. Ch. Carpenny Bonhomie
 
Dam: Veyatie Melody Maker
 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch. Cherry Oaks Dillon Sundance (BISS Winner)
 
Dam: Ch. Marshland Glitz
 

##################################################################################################

*HySpire Mary Queen of Scots WC*

Mary in May 2008 w/her bumble bee :)

"Mary" w.6/13/96 - 2/18/10

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Optigen C

Mary earns her WC 10/04 at age 7-1/2!

bred by HySpire

See Mary's daughter Hali and grandaughter Emma on our Girls Page

Sire: Ch. Veyatie Barra
 
Sire: Eng. Ch. Carpenny Bonhomie
 
Sire: Eng. Ch. Trenow Brigadier
Dam: Carpenny Carmague
 
Dam: Veyatie Melody Maker
 
Sire: Cricklecreek Cuddly Duddly
 
Dam: Veyatie High Society
 

Dam: Marshland Shimmer

(Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch. Cherry Oaks Dillon Sundance (BISS Winner)


 

Sire: Ch. Marshland Blitz (Multiple BISS Winner, Top Producer)
 
Dam: Cherry Oaks Sunshine
 
Dam: Ch. Marshland Glitz
 
Sire: Ch. Marshland Blitz (Multiple BISS Winner, Top Producer)
 
Dam: Marshland Bold Gabrielle
 

######################################################################################

Ch. Maritime Hyspire Slam Duncan

"Duncan" (sired 4 litters/now sterile)

(Ch. SureShot Hyspire Impressive x Hyspire Maritime Beautiful Noise)

1st place 15-18 sweeps, Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston, 6/12/08, judge Rusty Howard (Waterberry)

2nd place 12-18 class, Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston, 6/12/08, judge Sally Bell (Borador)

2nd place 15-18 sweeps, Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston, 6/13/08, judge Lori Bentine (Tremont)

2nd place 12-18 class, Labrador Retriever Club of Greater Boston, 6/13/08, judge Val Walters (Ranbourne)

WD, BOB, BOW & Group 2 ! (4 point major) -Carroll County K.C. (LRCGB Supported Entry), 9/6/08, judge Michael Woods (Waterdog)

WD, BOS, BOW (4 point major)- Carroll County K.C. (PRLRC Supported Entry), 9/7/08, judge Jean Louis Blais (Chablais)

WD, BOW (4 point major)- Pawcatuck River Labrador Retriever Club Specialty, 9/18/08, judge Jeff Gilmore (Borowick)

WD (4 point major)-Finger Lakes Kennel CLub, 9/26/08, judge Ms. Beth Sweigart

JAM (Judge's Award of Merit - Labrador Club of Pioneer Valley, 5/8/09 and 5/9/09

#################################################################################################

* Ch. Maritime Play It Off The Wall WC*

"Gabe" w.1/10/06 (photo by Carol Stevens 5/20/07)

OFA Hips - Good @ 24 mos., Elbows - Normal, Full Dentition

CERF annually , Optigen B, Heart normal Echo w/color doppler

Gabe @ 6 mos. - Providence County KC *******Mayfair Verbena (left) Gabe (right)

 

Gabe is Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes July 29, 2006 (6-9 mos) at Providence County KC, PRLRC supported entry and kennel mate Mayfair Verbena is Best In Sweeps! - judge Susan Lazarchick (Weymouth)

1st place 6-9 puppy, Carroll County KC, 9/06 judge Nancy Arbuckle (Hunt Club)

1st place 6-9 puppy, Carroll County KC, 9/06 judge Susan Willumson (Willcare)

1st place 6-9 puppy sweeps, PRLRC Specialty 9/21/06 judge Dottie Black (HiView)

1st place 6-9 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/21/06 judge Michael Woods (Waterdog)

1st place 6-9 puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/06, judge Cheryl Curtis (Erinhill)

1st place 6-9 puppy & Best Puppy, PRLRC Specialty 9/22/06, judge MaryAnn Czerwinski (Broadway)

2nd place 12-18 class, LRCP Specialty 4/11/07, judge Margaret Brown

1st place 12-18 class, LRCPV Specialty 5/11/07, judge Lorri Isenthath (Dovetail)

Best Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes, LRCPV Specialty 5/12/07, judge Jean Louis Blais (Chablais)

Best of Breed, Best of Winners, Winners Dog (3 point major)- Windham County KC, 5/13/07, judge Diane Jones (Jollymuff)

Winners Dog, Best of Winners (5 point major) - LRCGB Specialty, 6/14/07, judge Michael Lanctot

1st place Am-Bred class, LRCGB Specialty, 6/15/07, judge Linda Vaughn (Simerdown)

Reserve Winners Dog, Hockamock Kennel Club, 6/30/07, judge Claire White-Peterson (Stonecrest)

Winners Dog, (1 point) Wampanoag Kennel Club, 7/1/07, judge Mrs. Edeltraud Laurin

Winners Dog, (2 points) Providence County K.C., PRLRC Supported Entry, 7/28/07, judge Wendy McNaughton (Kazorp)

Winners Dog, Best of Winners, Best of Opposite Sex (1 point) Wachusett K.C. , 8/17/07, judge Bonnie Threlfall

Reserve Winners Dog, Northwestern CT Dog Club, 8/23/07, judge Rita Reyniers

Winners Dog, (1 point) 8/24/07, Elm City K.C. ,judge Sandra Lex

Reserve Winners Dog 8/25/07, Newtown K.C., judge Paula Nykiel

New Champion!! Winners Dog, Best of Winners (2 points) 8/26/07, judge Kenneth Clemons

Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major

(Specialty Winner)

Sire: BISS. Ch. Hyspire Darktown Strutter
 
Sire: BISS. Int. Ch. Raintree Slippery When Wet, JH
Dam: Marshland Shimmer
 
Dam: BISS. Ch. Windfall's Black Piper WC
 
Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold
 

Dam: Ch. Windfall's Win Storm, JH

 

Dam: Hyspire Charismatic
 

Sire: Ch. Ghostone Louie Downtown


 

Sire: Ch. Marshland Bakela
 
Dam: BISS. Ch. Blackthorn Simply Irresistable
 
Dam: Ch. Hyspire Somethings Amiss
 
Sire:Ch. Dickendall Arnold
 
Dam: Hyspire Something Wicked
 

#################################################################################################

*HySpire Charismatic*

"Mattie" 2/19/99 - 1/28/10

bred by HySpire

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A

Color Doppler Echocardiography - Heart Cert.

Check out Mattie's son "Gabe" Ch. Maritime Play It Off The Wall

and daughter "Mia" Ch. Maritime Hyspire Impress Me

 

Sire: Ch. Ghoststone Louie Downtown (Group Winner)

(Optigen A)
 

Sire: Ch. Marshland Bakela

(Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch. Cherry Oaks Dillon Sundance

(BISS Winner)

Dam: Ch. Marshland Glitz
 
Dam: BISS. Ch. Blackthorn Simply Irresistable
 

Sire: Ch. Sailin's Cajun Cassanova

(Multiple BISS Winner)
 

Dam: Ch. Blackthorn Blonde
 

Dam: Ch HySpire Somethings Amiss (Specialty Winner)

(Optigen A)
 

Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold

(Multiple BISS Winner, Top Producer)
 

Sire: Ch. Dickendall Ruffy SH

(Multiple Specialty Winner)
 

Dam: Ch. Dickendall A-Ha
 
Dam: HySpire Something Wicked
 

Sire: Ch. Withara's Marine Journey,CD,JH

(Multiple BISS Winner, Group Winner, Dutch Import)
 

Dam: Ch. Coalcreek's Breakin Loose (Multiple Specialty Winner)
 

###############################################################################

Skeeter

(9/1996-3/2009)

#################################################################################################

*HySpire Maritime Finch*

(photo at 20 months) w.7/28/03

"Finch"

OFA Good, Elbows Normal, Eyes CERF'd Annualy, Optigen B

Finch is co-bred with HySpire Labradors & co-owned with Karen Pandolfi - Mayfair Labradors

**********

1st Bred-by PRLRC 2005 Specialty - judge Winnie Limbourne

2nd Open LRC 2005 National Specialty - judge Bonnie Threlfall

Sire: Ch. HySpire Mo Hotta Mo Betta
 
Sire: Ch. Windfall's Pipe Major
  (Specialty Winner)

Sire: Ch. HySpire Darktown Strutter
(Multiple BISS Winner)

Dam: Ch. Windfalls Black Piper WC

(Top Specialty Winner in Breed History, 7 Specialty BOB)
 

Dam: Ch. HySpire Somethings Amiss
(Specialty Winner)

Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold

(Multiple BISS Winner, Top Producer)
 

Dam: Hygate Something Wicked
 

Dam: Maritime HySpire Blackbird

(Optigen A)
 

Sire: HySpire Biscotti
 

Sire: CH. Veyatie Barra

(Import)
 

Dam: Wingmaster Parkay
 
Dam: Inspiration Hygate Foul Play
 
Sire: Ch. Tabatha's Drifter at Dickendall JH
 

Dam: Tabatha Trivet

(Major Pointed)
 

#################################################################################################

**HySpire Maritime Blackbird**

 

"Birdie" w.8/17/99

OFA Good, Eyes Cleared Annually

Optigen A

retired

bred by Maritime & HySpire

 

Sire: HySpire Biscotti (full brother of Ch. Wingmaster Major Decision)
 
Sire: Ch. Veyatie Barra
 (Scottish Import, Specialty Winner)
Sire: Eng. Ch. Carpenny Bonhomie
(top winner in England for 2 years)
Dam: Veyatie Melody Maker
 
Dam: Wingmaster Parkay
 
Sire: Ch. Sir Duke of Musklunge
 
Dam: Ch. Bannerbee Butterscotch
 
Dam: Inspiration Hygate Fowl Play
 
Sire: Ch. Tabatha Drifter At Dickendall (Specialty Winner)
 

Sire: Ch. Dickendall Arnold

(Top producer, multiple BISS winner)
 

Dam: Ch. Tabatha Valleywood Decoy
 

Dam: Tabatha Trivet

(Major Pointed)
 

Sire: Eng.Sh.Ch.& Am. Ch. Lindall Mastercraft
 
Dam: Ch. Tabatha Inspiration
 

Home/   E-Mail   Boys  /   Girls  / Youngsters / Litters  /  Adults for Sale / Links / Retirees